Winter League | Fixtures & Results

Imported Excel Spreadsheet
Using: https://wordpress.org/plugins/embed-any-document/#description (FREE)
Using: https://wpdatatables.com/ (which is £58/year)

Team Standings
This is using ‘SportsPress plugin‘ but does not appear to support a minus points column.

Winter League

PosTeamPWL(default)GFGAGDPts
1Kobra Venom650118427622
2Kobra Strike550180717320
3Swifts5501291711220
4Crystals550179869320
5Tigers550135548120
6Comets 3651126725420
7Supernovas5501851345120
8Kobra Storm640100722820
9Pink Crystals64079661319
10Platinum540163748918

Event Calendar
This is using ‘SportsPress plugin‘.

Event Calendar

October 2026
M T W T F S S
     
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Event Teams
This is using ‘SportsPress plugin‘.

[event_teams id=”380″ align=”null”]

Event Details
This is using ‘SportsPress plugin‘.

Details

Date Time

Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E
Section A

Fixture

Results

Section B

Results

Section C

Fixtures

Results

Section D

Fixtures

Results

Section E

Results